Roscoe v. Mayorkas
[…] Title VII prohibits discrimination in federal employment based upon race or color. Thomas v. Miami Veterans Med. Ctr., 290 Fed.Appx. 317, 318 (11th Cir. 2008) (per curiam) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16(a)).

A federal employee may file a civil action under Title VII “[w]ithin 90 days of receipt of notice of final action taken by a department, agency, . . . or by the [EEOC] . . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16(c); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(a) (“A complainant who has filed an individual complaint . . . is authorized under title VII . . . to file a civil action in an appropriate United States District Court: (a) Within 90 days of receipt of the agency final action on an individual . . . complaint[.]”; Taylor v. Espy, 816 F.Supp. 1553, 1559 (N.D.Ga. 1993) (“[A] federal employee must now file a Title VII action within ninety (90) days of a notice of final action by the plaintiff's employing agency or the EEOC.”).