Rosalio O. v. Kijakaji
[…] Mason. [AR 24]; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(3)(i) (“The length of time a medical source has treated you may help demonstrate whether the medical source has a longitudinal understanding of your impairment(s).”). Ms. Mason had “only a [one] month treatment relationship” with Plaintiff when she assessed marked limitations in functioning in April 2020. [AR 24, 352.] The ALJ also correctly observed that Ms. Mason's opinion that Plaintiff “meets the criteria to receive SSI Disability” concerned an issue reserved to the Defendant. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(3)(i) (“[statements that [a claimant is] not disabled, blind, able to work, or able to perform regular or continuing work” are not valuable or persuasive). In sum, substantial evidence supports the ALJ's evaluation of Ms. Mason's opinion.

2. PAMFs

Plaintiff contends the ALJ erred in evaluating the PAMFs of the State agency medical consultants, Dr. Solomon and Dr.