Rosa-Sanchez v. Ray
[…] ECF Nos. 22 at 7, 23 at 3, 24-1 at 2. He further contends that statutes, regulations, and BOP Program Statements support his claims. However, the statutes and regulations he cites to do not support these claims.

BOP Program Statement 5410.01, and related 28 C.F.R. part 541, address an inmate's loss of FSA time credits based on Discipline Hearing Officer determination, not based on a determination of ineligibility based on an inmate's immigration status. https://www.bop.gov/policy/progstat/5410.01 cn2.pdf. Moreover, a review of 28 C.F.R. § 523.43(b) regarding the loss of FSA Time Credits, reveals that an inmate “may seek review of the loss of earned FSA Time Credits through the Bureau's Administrative Remedy Program (28 CFR part 542).” Further, pursuant to 28 C.F.R. § 523.43(c) “[a]n inmate who has lost FSA Time Credits under this subpart may have part or all of the FSA Time Credits restored to him or her, on a case-by-case basis, after clear conduct (behavior clear of inmate disciplinary infractions under 28 CFR part 541) for two consecutive risk and needs assessments conducted by the Bureau.” However, nothing in these regulations or Program Statements overrules the mandate of 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(E) which makes inmates subject to a final order of removal and ineligible to apply Earned Time Credits.