Rosa H. G.C. v. Kijakazi
[…] R. 24-25.

Consistent with the severe impairments that the ALJ identified at Step 2, his Step 3 analysis focused on Listings 1.02 (joints), 1.04 (spine), 12.04 (intellectual disorder), 12.06 (anxiety and obsessive-compulsive disorders), and 12.15 (trauma- and stressor-related disorders). As plaintiff concedes, fibromyalgia is not a listed impairment in and of itself. See SSR 12-2p, at *6.

20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(c)(3) identifies “four broad functional areas in which we will rate the degree of your functional limitation: Understand, remember, or apply information; interact with others; concentrate, persist, or maintain pace; and adapt or manage oneself.”