CV-23-00077-PHX-MTM
[…] Doc. 12 at 9.
A.R.S. § 16-101 provides: “[e]very resident of the state is qualified to register to vote if he . . . [h]as not been convicted of treason or a felony, unless restored to civil rights.”
Here, Plaintiff alleges his First, Fifth, and Fourteenth Amendment rights were violated when Defendant Richer failed to register him to vote.