Romans v. Romans
[…] Quillen, 671 N.E.2d 98, 102 (Ind. 1996)). A trial court's findings of fact are clearly erroneous only when the record contains no facts to support them either directly or by inference. Id. A trial court's judgment is clearly erroneous only if its findings of fact do not support its conclusions of law or its conclusions of law do not support its judgment. Id.

I. The trial court did not clearly err by granting Mother primary physical custody.

[¶21] Father first argues that the trial court clearly erred by granting Mother primary physical custody. Indiana Code Section 31-17-2-8 controls the determination of child custody and provides:

The court shall determine custody and enter a custody order in accordance with the best interests of the child. In determining the best interests of the child, there is no presumption favoring either parent. The court shall consider all relevant factors, including the following:
(1) The age and sex of the child.
(2) The wishes of the child's parent or parents.
(3) The wishes of the child, with more consideration given to the child's wishes if the child is at least fourteen (14) years of age.
(4) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with:
(A) the child's parent or parents;
(B) the child's sibling; and
(C) any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interests.
(5) The child's adjustment to the child's:
(A) home;
(B) school; and
(C) community.
(6) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved.
(7) Evidence of a pattern of domestic or family violence by either parent.
(8) Evidence that the child has been cared for by a de facto custodian, and if the evidence is sufficient, the court shall consider the factors described in section 8.5(b) of this chapter.
(9) A designation in a power of attorney of:
(A) the child's parent; or
(B) a person found to be a de facto custodian of the child.

Here, the trial court explicitly addressed each of these factors in its custody order. Father focuses his argument on the sixth and seventh factors-the mental and physical health of all individuals involved and evidence of a pattern of domestic or family violence by either parent.

[¶22] Father argues that the trial court's findings detail Mother's disdainful behavior and evidence her mental health problems. Father references Mother's suicide threats and attempts, her continued harassment of Father, and her refusal to cooperate with him.