Docket No. 171791.
[…] (a) In violation of the Constitution of the United States, of the state constitution of 1963, or of a statute.
(b) In excess of statutory authority or jurisdiction of the secretary of state.
(c) Made upon unlawful procedure resulting in material prejudice to the petitioner.
(d) Not supported by competent, material, and substantial evidence on the whole record.
(e) Arbitrary, capricious, or clearly an abuse of discretion or unwarranted exercise of discretion.
(f) Affected by other substantial and material error of law. [MCL 257.323(6); MSA 9.2023(6).]
The statute clearly states that the reviewing court "shall confine its consideration to a review of the record prepared pursuant to section 322 or the driving record created under section 204a." MCL 257.323(6); MSA 9.2023(6). There is no evidence in the transcript of the December 8, 1993, hearing or the circuit court record that the circuit court had a copy of petitioner's driving record.