Rogers v. State
[…] SeeTex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 15(h)(1), (5), (6) (West Supp.2013) (trial court authorized to give state jail felons credit, not to exceed one-fifth of sentence, for each day of diligent participation in educational, vocational, treatment, or work program).

II. The Reimbursement Assessment

Rogers next contends that the trial court erred by ordering him pay $140.00 as restitution to the DPS Crime Laboratory for costs of testing and analyzing the substance seized from Rogers. As we have previously recognized, Article 42.12, Section 11(a)(19) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure authorizes a trial court to order, as a condition of community supervision, the reimbursement of “a law enforcement agency for the analysis, storage, or disposal of ... controlled substances ... seized in connection with the offense.” SeeTex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 11(a)(19) (West Supp.2013); Brown v. State, No. 06–11–00022–CR, 2011 WL 3275284, *1 (Tex.App.-Texarkana Aug. 2, 2011, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication).