Rodriguez v. Union S. LLC
[…] Plaintiff points out that Administrative Code § 27-127 states that all buildings and all parts thereof shall be maintained in a safe condition and that § 27-128 provides that the owner shall be responsible at all times for the safe maintenance of the building and its facilities. Next, she points to § 27-370, which requires that exit passageways shall be maintained free of obstructions at all times. Specifically, she contends that "Section 27-370(d) clearly indicates that changes in level requiring less than two risers in an exit passageway shall be by a ramp . . ." (bold emphasis omitted).

See ¶ 38 of Affirmation of Narciso Garcia, Esq., dated November 30, 2016, submitted in opposition to defendant's summary judgment motion (Garcia affirmation).