Rodriguez v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole
[…] Green v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 664 A.2d 677, 679 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1995), appeal denied, 674 A.2d 1077 (Pa. 1996).

See N.J. Rev. Stat. §2C:43-6(a)(3) ("Except as otherwise provided, a person who has been convicted of a crime may be sentenced to imprisonment, . . . [i]n the case of a crime of the third degree, for a specific term of years which . . . shall be between three years and five years[.]").

See 18 Pa. C.S. §106(b)(6) ("A crime is a misdemeanor of the first degree if it is so designated in this title or if a person convicted thereof may be sentenced to a term of imprisonment, the maximum of which is not more than five years.").