Civil Action 22-6360 (KMW)
[…] For example, § 3632(d)(4)(D)(i) renders inmates convicted of “Section 32, relating to destruction of aircraft or aircraft facilities” ineligible, § 3632(d)(4)(D)(iii) renders inmates convicted of “Section 36, drive by shootings” ineligible, and § 3632(d)(4)(D)(xiii) renders inmates convicted of “Section 521, relating to criminal street gangs” ineligible. See 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D). Similarly, and as relevant here, § 3632(d)(4)(D)(xxii) summarizes § 924(c) as “relating to unlawful possession or use of a firearm during and in relation to any crime of violence or drug trafficking crime.” 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D)(xxii).