Rodrigues v. Gannon
[…] The Board failed to meet its duty "to make findings of fact and conclusions of law in support of its decisions in order that such decisions may be susceptible of judicial review." Von Bernuth v. Zoning Board of Review of New Shoreham, 770 A.2d 396, 396-97 (R.I. 2001) (quoting Cranston Print Works Co. v. City of Cranston, 684 A.2d 689, 691 (R.I. 1996)); see Irish Partnership v. Rommel, 518 A.2d 356, 358 (R.I. 1986); see also May-Day Realty Corp. v. Board of Appeals of Pawtucket, 107 R.I. 235, 239, 267 A.2d 400, 403 (1970); § 45-24-61 "[t]he zoning board of review shall include in its decision all findings of fact. . . ."