19-CV-1308 (JS) (JMW)
[…] (Support Memo at 23 (citing A.R. 75, 79, 133-72).) Yet, the Sign-Off Sheets do not “set forth the requirements of the SNAP program as set forth in the regulations.” Arias, 2014 WL 5004409, at *13. However, even assuming, arguendo, the Store's having employees review the Guide, watch the Video, and execute a Sign-Off Sheet indicating they had done both, could be viewed as a SNAP-compliance program, that is not enough; Criterion Two requires a firm establish both a compliance policy and a compliance program. See 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(i); see also 7 U.S.C. § 2021(b)(3)(B) (stating FNS has “the discretion to impose a civil penalty . . . in lieu of disqualification . . . [if] there is substantial evidence that [the firm] had an effective policy and program in effect to prevent violations of the” FSA (emphasis added)); Arias, 2014 WL 5004409, at *13 (stating to be eligible for a CMP, a plaintiff must satisfy all Four Criteria).