Rocky Mountain Wild v. Dall
[…] Therefore, in congruence with the Tenth Circuit's reasoning in Jenks, the Court concludes that Section 3210(a) of the ANILCA is nationally applicable.

2. Whether the ANILCA Authorizes USFS to Regulate Private Land Use

In their sixth claim for relief, Petitioners assert that "[e]ven where ANILCA is applicable, the [USFS] has the power to deny or condition approval of a private access request." (Doc. # 1 at 72.) In the instant Motion, Respondents argue that although § 3210(a) of the ANILCA provides that an inholder's access rights are "subject to such terms and conditions as the Secretary of Agriculture may prescribe," this access provision only grants "[t]he Forest Service . . . the authority to reasonably regulate the [inholder's] easement." Adams v. United States, 255 F.3d 787, 795 (9th Cir. 2001) (citation omitted).