Robinson v. Sunshine Homes, Inc.
[…] Accordingly, this Court cannot say it was error for the trial court to overrule Plaintiff's request for penalties under the Act.

D. Supersedeas Bond

¶ 60 Pursuant to 12 O.S.2001 § 990.4(H) and Okla.Sup.Ct.R.1.15(d), Plaintiff requests this Court grant her judgment on Sunshine's supersedeas bond in its full amount of $408,984.32. Plaintiff's request for judgment on Sunshine's supersedeas bond is granted, and the matter is remanded to the trial court for determination of the amount of the judgment.

.Section 990.4(H) provides:


After an appeal has been decided, but before the mandate has issued, a party whose trial court judgment has been affirmed, may move the appellate court to order judgment on the bond or other security in the amount of the judgment plus interest, appeals, costs and allowable appeal-related attorney fees. After mandate has issued, a party who has posted a bond or other security may move for exoneration of the bond or other security only in the trial court; and all motions concerning the bond or other security must be addressed to the trial court.

Okla. Sup.Ct.R. 1.15(d) provides: