Robinson v. Jefferson Hosp.
[…] Robinson alleges that she is asserting a medical malpractice claim, because the named Defendants administered Welbutrin although they knew that she was allergic to it, and because she “was never place knowing under 302 of mentally incompetent. . .” (Id. at 4.)

Ms. Robinson also includes Jefferson Hospital in the caption of her Complaint. (SEE Compl. at 1.) She mentions “HUP” in the caption of her motion for leave to proceed in forma pauperis (ECF No. 1 at 1), but does not list HUP as a Defendant in the Complaint.

Ms. Robinson's use of “302” appears to be a reference to Section 302 of the Pennsylvania Mental Health Procedures Act (“MHPA”), entitled “Involuntary emergency examination and treatment authorized by a physician - Not to exceed one hundred twenty hours,” which provides that: