Robinson v. Burlington County Board of Social Services
[…] This Court does not have jurisdiction over Robinson's ADA claim until he exhausts mandatory administrative remedies. Therefore, Robinson's age discrimination claim is dismissed. Robinson's claims against defendants Daniel Boas and Yvonne Williams in their individual capacities are also dismissed since they are not alleged to be, and there is no basis to infer them as, recipients of federal funding from the federal government. See Rannels v. Hargrove, 731 F.Supp. 1214, (E.D.Pa. 1990).

Further, 42 U.S.C.A. § 6104(f) states:

With respect to actions brought for relief based on an alleged violation of the provisions of this chapter, administrative remedies shall be deemed exhausted upon the expiration of 180 days from the filing of an administrative complaint during which time the Federal department or agency makes no finding with regard to the complaint, or upon the day that the Federal department or agency issues a finding in favor of the recipient of financial assistance, whichever occurs first.