{11} Only income that has been retained by a corporation for corporate purposes or distributed to a shareholder-spouse in an amount sufficient to pay business–related expenses or tax obligations would be deemed unavailable for use by a shareholder-spouse to satisfy the financial obligations imposed by a dissolution of marriage. SeeNMSA 1978, § 7–4–2(A) (1999) (defining “business income” as “income arising from transactions and activity in the regular course of the taxpayer's trade or business and income from the disposition or liquidation of a business or segment of a business”); Roberts v.