05-22-00190-CR 05-22-00191-CR05-22-00192-CR
[…] See id.
Evidence suggesting need for an informal inquiry may be based on observations made in relation to one or more of the factors described by Article 46B.024 or on any other indication that the defendant is incompetent. See Ware v. State, 05-19-00365, 2020 WL 4499797, at *1 (Tex. App.-Dallas Aug. 5, 2020, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication) (citing article 46B.004(c-1) of the code of criminal procedure). The article 46B.024 factors include the defendant's capacity to: (a) "rationally understand the charges against the defendant and the potential consequences of the pending criminal proceedings"; (b) "disclose to counsel pertinent facts, events, and states of mind"; (c) "engage in a reasoned choice of legal strategies and options"; (d) "understand the adversarial nature of criminal proceedings"; (e) "exhibit appropriate courtroom behavior"; and (f) "testify." Id. art. 46B.024(1)(A)-(F).