adopting the test set forth in the Restatement (Second) of Torts § 821 B
[…] Because we can find no civil penalty for this act, this factor raises more concern than the others. Had the punitive damages award in this case been much higher, this guidepost alone might lead us to conclude that the award was unreasonable.
With regard to the second guidepost, we note that the Supreme Court has noted that "[t]he existence of a criminal penalty does have bearing on the seriousness with which a State views the wrongful action." Campbell, 538 U.S. at 428, 123 S.Ct. at 1526. Thus, we note the act of blocking a road can form the basis for a criminal charge. See KRS 525.140 (making it a class B misdemeanor to "intentionally or wantonly render any highway or public passage impassable without unreasonable inconvenience or hazard" without a legal privilege to do so). Other behavior by Mr. Roberie falls at least vaguely under our criminal statutes. For example, his threat to shoot Mr. VonBokern could serve as the basis for a charge of third-degree terroristic threatening, a class A misdemeanor.