Robben v. Estate of Harris (In re Harris)
[…] (emphasis added)).

Finally, Robben contends that the district court improperly declared him a vexatious litigant under NRS 155.165 without providing him with the opportunity to oppose the sanction. This court reviews an order declaring someone a vexatious litigant and setting restrictions on their ability to access the courts for an abuse of discretion. Jordan v. State, Dep't of Motor Vehicles & Pub. Safety, 121 Nev. 44, 62, 110 P.3d 30, 44 (2005), abrogated on other grounds by Buzz Stew v. City of N. Las Vegas, 124 Nev. 224, 228 n.6, 181 P.3d 670, 672 n.6 (2008). Under NRS 155.165(1), "[t]he court may find that a person ... is a vexatious litigant if the person files a petition, objection, motion or other pleading which is without merit, [or] intended to harass or annoy" a trustee.

Because vexatious litigant orders limit a litigant's right to access the courts, the orders must meet the four factors enumerated in Jordan.