RLP-Vervain Court, LLC v. DHI Mortg. Co.
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, upon oral motion of the Plaintiff, Defendant MTC Financial Inc. is dismissed with prejudice, each party to bear its own costs.

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, beginning June 1, 2014, and every three months thereafter, the parties shall submit a Joint Status Report, including a statement from RLP-Vervain affirming that all taxes, fees and maintenance fees are current and up to date.

_______

Gloria M. Navarro, Chief Judge

United States District Judge

Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116(2) (emphasis added). The clause, "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312 and to the extent of," and the entirety of § 116.310312 were added by the Nevada Legislature in 2009. See Act of May 28, 2009, ch. 248, AB 361, 2009 Nev. Laws 1007.


Summaries of

RLP-Vervain Court, LLC v. DHI Mortg. Co.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF NEVADA
Mar 17, 2014