Rizvi v. Bureau of Prof'l & Occupational Affairs, State Bd. of Med.
[…] The Court, moreover, may not substitute its judgment for that of the board.") (citations omitted).

Section 42(a)(3) and (4) of the Act provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Authorized actions.—When the [B]oard is empowered to take disciplinary or corrective action against a [B]oard-regulated practitioner under the provisions of this act[,] the [B]oard may:


* * *

(3) Revoke, suspend, limit or otherwise restrict a license[.]

(4) Require the [B]oard-regulated practitioner to submit to the care, counseling or treatment of a physician or a psychologist designated by the [B]oard.
63 P.S. §422.42(a)(3), (4). See also Section 43(a) of the Act, 63 P.S. §422.43(a) ("[T]he [B]oard shall not reinstate the license . . . of a person to practice medicine and surgery . . . which has been revoked. . . . [A]ny person whose license . . . has been revoked may apply for reinstatement, after a period of at least five years[.]").

As outlined above, the Pennsylvania Board extensively and exhaustively explained the evidence, authority, and rationale underlying its order revoking Doctor's license to practice for five years and outlining the conditions under which it may be reinstated.