Riverside Cnty. Dep't of Pub. Soc. Servs. v. N.S. (In re F.S.)
[…] (In re Daniel B. (2014) 231 Cal.App.4th 663, 675, fn. 4.)

When the juvenile court's dispositional order leaves a child in the custody of one parent, the court may in its discretion order enhancement services for the noncustodial parent. (In re C.S. (2022) 80 Cal.App.5th 631, 637.) Enhancement services are "'child welfare services offered to the parent not retaining custody, designed to enhance the child's relationship with that parent.'" (In re Destiny D. (2017) 15 Cal.App.5th 197, 212; § 362, subd. (a) ["If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the child is a person described by Section 300, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child"].)

The Department argues that father forfeited his argument concerning enhancement services by failing to request them in the juvenile court. We agree. "A party forfeits the right to claim error as grounds for reversal on appeal when he or she fails to raise the objection in the trial court."