Riverside Cnty. Dep't of Pub. Soc. Servs. v. I.E. (In re S.B.)
[…] [Citations.] It may be supplied by other witness testimony, circumstantial evidence, content and location." (Id. at p. 268.) All that is required for admissibility "is a prima facie case. 'As long as the evidence would support a finding of authenticity, the writing is admissible. The fact conflicting inferences can be drawn regarding authenticity goes to the document's weight as evidence, not its admissibility.'" (Id. at p. 267.)

Evidence Code section 1553 supplies a means to authenticate printed images in part. (Goldsmith, supra, 59 Cal.4th at p. 268.) Under that section, a "printed representation of images stored on a video or digital medium is presumed to be an accurate representation of the images it purports to represent." (Evid. Code, § 1553, subd. (a).) The presumption operates "to establish, at least preliminarily, that errors in content have not been introduced in the course of printing the images and accompanying data."