River Terrace Square, LLC v. BI 79, LLC
[…] The six-month statutory redemption period for the River Terrace property expired on February 17, 2024. ECF 7, PgID 524. Defendant argued that the State court erroneously enjoined title transfer by extending the statutory redemption period indefinitely despite Plaintiff River Terrace's low likelihood of success on the merits. See ECF 11, PgID 589.

The Court may modify or vacate the State court's orders issued before removal. Granny Goose Foods, Inc. v. Brotherhood of Teamsters and Auto Truck Drivers Local No. 70 of Alameda County, 415 U.S. 423, 435-36 (1974); 28 U.S.C. § 1450 (“All injunctions, orders, and other proceedings had in such action prior to its removal shall remain in full force and effect until dissolved or modified by the district court.”). Based on the weight of the four preliminary injunction factors, the Court will vacate the State court's order.