River Supply, Inc. v. Oracle Am.
[…] SAC - ECF No. 62 at 6-7 (¶¶ 10-12). Since the filing of the SAC, the plaintiff dismissed defendants Vend Limited and Lightspeed Commerce. Order Granting Stipulated Dismissal - ECF No. 67.

Id. at 42-57 (¶¶ 90-159).

JURISDICTION

There is complete diversity of citizenship between the opposing parties, the amount in controversy exceeds $75,000, and the parties thus do not dispute the court's diversity jurisdiction. 28 U.S.C. § 1332(a)(1); Caterpillar Inc. v. Lewis, 519 U.S. 61, 68 (1996). All parties consented to magistrate-judge jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 636.

Consents - ECF Nos. 8, 19, 24, 31, 33.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

A complaint must contain a “short and plain statement of the claim showing that the pleader is entitled to relief” to give the defendant “fair notice” of (1) what the claims are and (2) the grounds upon which they rest. Fed.R.Civ.P. 8(a)(2); Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555 (2007).