CIVIL NO. 06-1197(JAG).
[…] Id.
According to the allegations in the Complaint, while working in the Maunabo police station from 2003 to 2005, Plaintiff was the subject of multiple acts of sexual harassment and retaliation. The alleged conduct could be severe or pervasive enough to create an objectively hostile or abusive work environment that negatively affects Plaintiffs' psychological and physical well being. Therefore, Defendant failed to prove beyond doubt that Plaintiffs cannot set forth any set of facts in support of their hostile work environment claim.
B. Title VII Statute of Limitations
Section 2000e-5 of Title VII states in pertinent part that a charge "shall be filed" with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission ("EEOC") "within one hundred and eighty days after the alleged unlawful employment practice occurred," or within 300 days if "the person aggrieved has initially instituted proceedings with [an authorized] State or local agency." 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(e).