No. 82508-COA
[…] See Romano v. Romano, 138 Nev., Adv. Op. 1, ––– P.3d ––––, –––– (2022). Further, when evaluating whether a modification to custody is in the child's best interest, a district court order "must tie the child's best interest, as informed by specific, relevant findings respecting the [best interest factors] and any other relevant factors, to the custody determination made." Davis v. Ewalefo, 131 Nev. 445, 451, 352 P.3d 1139, 1143 (2015) ; see also NRS 125C.0035(4) (providing that "[i]n determining the best interest of the child, the court shall consider and set forth its specific findings concerning, among other things: [twelve enumerated factors]").