2:21-cv-00224
[…] By its plain language, this provision does not provide jurisdiction over a private cause of action against the SSA. The limited waiver of sovereign immunity for claims against the SSA Commissioner is established by § 405(g). See id. § 405(g) (stating “[a]ny individual, after any final decision of the Commissioner of Social Security . . . may obtain a review of such decision by a civil action”).
49 U.S.C. § 30302 established the National Driver Registry “with the primary purpose of assisting the chief driver licensing officials of participating States in exchanging information about the motor vehicle driving records of individuals.” Linkosky v. Dep't of Transp., 247 A.3d 1019, 1027 (Pa. 2021).