Riffle v. Town of Ledyard Planning and Zoning Commission
[…] (ROR 60, 61.) She testified that they have continuously owned that property since their purchase by warranty deed in January of 2015. (Plaintiff’s 1.)

Accordingly, the court finds that all of the plaintiffs are aggrieved.

B. TIMELINESS OF APPEAL

General Statutes § 8-28 provides that " [n]otice of all official actions or decisions of a planning commission, not limited to those relating to the approval or denial of subdivision plans, shall be published in a newspaper having a substantial circulation in the municipality within fifteen days after such action or decision. Any appeal from an action or decision of a planning commission shall be taken pursuant to the provisions of section 8-8."

In the instant case there are two defendants.