Rieder v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (ECF No. 13 at 11-13). The Undersigned disagrees.

As noted above, Plaintiff filed her application for benefits on February 8, 2018. (R. at 202-07.) The regulations governing this claim state that for “claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, we will not provide any analysis in our determination or decision about a decision made by any other governmental agency or a nongovernmental entity about whether you are disabled, blind, employable, or entitled to any benefits.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.904. As the regulations explain, the reason for this is because “[o]ther governmental agencies and nongovernmental entities-such as the [Ohio Rehabilitation Services Commission]. . . - make disability . . . and other benefits decisions for their own programs using their own rules.” Id.