Rieder v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Id. Specifically, the regulations at 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b for claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, deem decisions by other governmental agencies and nongovernmental entities as well as statements on issues reserved to the Commissioner (such as statements that a claimant is or is not disabled) as evidence that “is inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [a claimant is] disabled.” Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(1)-(3) (2017)). The regulations make clear that, for claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, “we will not provide any analysis about how we considered such evidence in our determination or decision.” Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)). An ALJ, however, is required “to consider all of the supporting evidence underlying [the other decision] received as evidence. Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.904).