Ricks v. State
[…] See Hensley, 469 U.S. at 235 (holding that an officer could rely solely on a wanted poster from a neighboring state to make a stop); Derichsweiler, 348 S.W.3d at 914 (holding that the detaining officer need not be personally aware of every fact supporting reasonable suspicion to detain).

The cumulative knowledge of all officers involved also amounted to probable cause for the Oklahoma troopers to stop and arrest Appellant without a warrant. Article 14.04 authorizes a warrantless arrest "[w]here it is shown by satisfactory proof to a peace officer, upon the representation of a credible person, that a felony has been committed, and that the offender is about to escape, so that there is no time to procure a warrant." The Bedford Police Department had satisfactory proof from credible sources that Appellant had murdered Sanchez and Anthony, had attempted to murder Marcus, had stolen Sanchez's car, and was fleeing in the stolen car. The car was entered into the NCIC and TCIC databases as stolen.