8:07CV334.
[…] The ADEA and the ADA both require exhaustion of administrative remedies and require that suit must be filed within 90 days of receiving notice of final agency action. See, e.g.,29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(a); Hallgren v. U.S. Dep't of Energy , 331 F.3d 588, 589 (8th Cir. 2003); Greer v. Emerson Elec. Co. , 185 F.3d 917, 922 n. 10 (8th Cir. 1999).
Furthermore, the NFEPA provides that the "deadline for filing an action directly in the district court is ninety days after the complainant receives notice of the last action the commission will take on the complaint or charge." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1120.01 (emphasis added). The statute goes on to state that, "[t]he last action on the complaint or charge includes the issuance of the final order after hearing, the determination of reasonable cause or no reasonable cause, and any other administrative action which ends the commission's involvement with the complaint or charge." Id.