Richard v. Plainfield Comm. Consolidated S. Dist. 202
[…] Therefore, the objections the Guardian voiced in response to initial copy she received (academics and large class size) apply equally to the finalized version. In other words, she did not suffer prejudice.

3. Evaluation of Plaintiffs Disabilities

Plaintiffs' final procedural argument deals with 20 U.S.C. § 1414(a)(1)(A), which requires "[a] State educational agency, other State agency, or local educational agency [to] conduct a full and individual initial evaluation." Specifically, Plaintiffs argue that Defendant violated 34 C.F.R. § 300.15 (2008), which states: "Evaluation means procedures used in accordance with §§ 300.304 through 300.311 to determine whether a child has a disability and the nature and extent of the special education and related services that the child needs." (emphasis in original).