explaining that a motion to set aside fraudulent conveyances pursuant to the IUFTA is equitable remedy available to "frustrated creditors"
[…] Beavans, 5 N.E.2d at 516 ("He was entitled to successive executions against the property of his judgment debtors, in different counties, until his judgment was fully paid, after which he was entitled to no further executions."). Therefore, contrary to Appellants' assertion, proceedings supplemental was not the only avenue open to IDEM in its quest to satisfy the judgment against Rice.
Here, the single most salient fact is that the property alleged to have been fraudulently conveyed was located in Huntington County, not Allen County. I.C. § 34-55-8-1 limits the scope of inquiry in proceedings supplemental to "the judgment debtor's property, income, and profits within the county to which the execution was issued." Thus, proceedings supplemental in the Allen County court would not have reached the lots situated in Huntington County.