C.A. PB-12-5616
[…] "Racketeering activity" includes any act or threat involving larceny. Sec. 7-15-1(c). A "person" includes "any individual or entity capable of holding a legal or beneficial interest in property." Id § 7-15-1(b). An "enterprise" is "any sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, association, or other legal entity, and any union or group of individuals associated for a particular purpose although not a legal entity." Id § 7-15-1(a). The EDC has alleged that 38 Studios was an enterprise. (Compl. ¶ 276.)