602460/2008.
[…] Where, as here, the movant has engaged in persistent neglect by failing to respond and producing multiple defaults, the motion must be denied,
b. Motion to Vacate Pursuant to CPLR § 5015(a)(2)
Pursuant to CPLR § 5015(a)(2), the movant must provide "newly discovered evidence . . . which would have produced a different result, and which could not have been discovered in time. . . ." Furthermore, in regards to CPLR § 5015(a)(2), the First Department has held that applications are "addressed to the discretion of the trial court." ( Olwine, Connelly, Chase, O'Donnell Weyher v Valsan, Inc., 226 A.D.2d 102, 103 [1st Dep't 1996].)