Reyes v. State
[…] To date, no supplemental clerk's record has been filed, despite this court's further inquiries.

We ORDER Jim Hogg District Clerk, Zonia G. Morales, to file the punishment charge and punishment verdict in this court not later than FIFTEEN DAYS from the date of this order. See TEX. R. APP. P. 35.3(C).

If the supplemental clerk's record is not filed as ordered, a show cause order shall issue directing Zonia G. Morales to appear on a day certain and show cause why she should not be held in contempt for failing to file the records. See id.; see also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 2.21(a)(6) (“In a criminal proceeding, a clerk of the district or county court shall perform all other duties imposed on the clerk by law.”); TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 21.002 (authorizing contemnor punishment up to “a fine of not more than $500 or confinement in the county jail for not more than six months, or both such a fine and confinement in jail”); Ex parte Barnett, 600 S.W.2d 252, 254 (Tex. 1980) (“The power to punish a party who