Civ. 19-2131 (SCC)
[…] Id. That is, in order to survive such motion, Plaintiffs must have set forth allegations that “nudge [their] claims across the line from conceivable to plausible.” Twombly, 550 U.S. at 570.
b. The CWA's Diligent Prosecution Bar
In its Motion to Dismiss, Defendant PRASA contends that the CWA's diligent prosecution bar forecloses Plaintiffs' Complaint. Docket No. 11. The CWA's diligent prosecution bar precludes the filing of a citizen suit pursuant to § 1365(a) if the EPA or a state “has commenced and is diligently prosecuting a civil or criminal action in a court of the United States . . .” 33 U.S.C. § 1365(b)(1)(B).