Case No. 09 B 37463 Adv. No. 12-01491 Case No. 13-cv-06835
[…] [Dkt. No. 23.]
11. On September 4, 2014, this Court entered an Order directing Republic Bank to pay use and occupancy to the Trustee in the amount of $20,000.00 per month, until such time as Republic Bank vacated the Property or this Court adjudicated its right to possession. [Dkt. No. 48.]
12. On December 1, 2014, Republic Bank vacated the Property.
13. Accordingly, by this motion, pursuant to the Section 9-110 of the Act, the Trustee seeks entry of judgment in his favor for possession of the whole Property and for costs, on Count II of the Amended Counterclaim.
14. Pursuant to Section 9-110 of the Act, "[i]f it appears that the plaintiff is entitled to possession of the whole of the premises claimed, judgment for possession thereof and for costs shall be entered in favor of the plaintiff." 735 ILCS 5/9-110.
15. The Trustee is entitled to possession of the whole Property.
16. Under paragraph 15 of the Lease, the Trustee is entitled to all its costs and expenses including attorney's fees incurred in enforcing its rights under the Lease.