No. 66175.
[…] At least fifteen days' notice of the time and place of such hearing shall be published in a paper of general circulation in such county. Such notice shall state the location of the district affected by naming the township and section, and the boundaries of such district shall be expressed in terms of streets or roads wherever possible.
This section does not expressly mandate a post-adoption full publication.
Chapter 349, The Code, controls the official publication of county business. Section 349.16, The Code 1977, in relevant part provides:
There shall be published in each of said official newspapers at the expense of the county during the ensuing year:
1. The proceedings of the board of supervisors . . . .
Section 349.18, The Code, elaborating on what section 349.16 is meant to require, states: