Reiss v. Reiss
[…] Mother's argument appears to challenge the court's awarding Father sole legal decision-making authority. The legal-decision making order is not properly on appeal, however, because Mother failed to appeal the original March 2017 ruling. As such, we decline to address Mother's argument here. We therefore affirm the family court's parenting-time orders.

2. Father's Financial Awards

¶24 The family court acted within its discretion in sanctioning Mother. Under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), the court may award costs and expenses to a party after "considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings[.]" Further, a court has inherent authority to sanction parties for violating a court order. Sheehan v. Flower, 217 Ariz. 39, 43 ¶ 17 (App. 2007).

¶25 The court considered both Mother's financial resources and her reasonableness in making the sanctions award.