Reinhart v. Johonson
[…] The remainder of the term commences upon the pronouncement of sentence and if thereafter, during such term, the defendant by any legal means is temporarily released from such imprisonment and subsequently returned thereto, the time during which he was at large must not be computed as part of such term.

Idaho Code § 19-2603 provides:

When the defendant is brought before the court in such case, it may, if judgment has been withheld, pronounce any judgment which it could originally have pronounced, or, if judgment was originally pronounced but suspended, the original judgment shall be in full force and effect and may be executed according to law, and the time such person shall have been at large under such suspended sentence shall not be counted as a part of the term of his sentence, but the time of the defendant's sentence shall count from the date of service of such bench warrant.

C. Summary and Conclusion

It plainly appears from the face of the Petition that Petitioner has not exhausted his claim, and, therefore, his Petition is subject to dismissal without prejudice. See Jiminez v.