Reid v. Reid (In re Marriage of Reid)
[…] Also in her reply brief, appellant complains that portions of paragraph 7 of the judgment, concerning R&S, were not part of the MOA. This paragraph of the judgment elaborates upon but does not alter the meaning of the MOA.

III.

Appellant contends the judgment is void because respondent did not serve a final declaration of disclosure and there was no mutual waiver of the requirement that the parties exchange such declarations. Family Code section 2105 requires that a final declaration of disclosure and current income and expense declaration be provided by each party to the other "before or at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of property or support issues other than pendente lite support," "unless the parties mutually waive the final declaration of disclosure."