stating that a party moving for summary judgment "must come forward with evidence to defeat or overcome [an] affirmative defense"
[…] A “sufficient” financing statement, however, is not automatically perfected. Florida and New York both provide that “A financing statement substantially complying with the requirements of this part is effective, even if it has minor errors or omissions, unless the errors or omissions make the financing statement seriously misleading.” Fla. Stat. § 679.5061(1); N.Y.U.C.C. 9–506(a) (emphasis supplied). Both states also provide that “If a search of the records of the filing office under the debtor's correct name, using the filing office's standard search logic, if any, would disclose a financing statement that fails sufficiently to provide the name of the debtor in accordance with [UCC section 9–503], the name provided does not make the financing statement seriously misleading.” Fla. Stat. § 679.5061(3); N.Y.U.C.C. 9–506(c).