13-CV-5624(JS)(AKT)
[…] (Am. Compl., Docket Entry 16.) See Barrett v. U.S., 689 F.2d 324, 331 (2d Cir. 1982) (A party's federal claims will survive his death where "applicable state law creates a right of survival."); N.Y. ESTATES, POWERS AND TRUSTS LAW § 11-3.2(b) ("No cause of action for injury to person or property is lost because of the death of the person in whose favor the cause of action existed."). See also Barrett, 689 F.2d at 331 (holding that under New York law, plaintiff's civil rights claim survived his death); Moore v.