Case No. 05-CV-263.
[…] (Plaintiff's Complaint ¶ 36). The relief Regal Ware seeks is a judgment by the court declaring that Regal Ware is the exclusive supplier to the defendants during the terms of the Agreement; that Regal Ware has the right to bid on the manufacture and sale to any of the defendants on the cookware products; and to grant other relief, such as attorney fees and costs, as the court sees necessary. ( Id.)
Wis. Stat. § 806.04(11) states that in declaratory judgment actions, "all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration." Id.