applying the time-of-filing rule in conjunction with 6 DEL. C. § 18-1107(l)
[…] The document, which is titled "Entity Details" and appears to be dated June 8, 2005, shows that plaintiff was incorporated on March 26, 2004, is a domestic limited liability company, and ceased being in good standing because it owed delinquent taxes of $304.50.
Plaintiff responds that it was formed as a Delaware limited liability company on March 26, 2004, less than a year prior to the filing of the present suit on March 15, 2005. Plaintiff states that under the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act, Section 18-1107(c), its first annual franchise tax payment to the State of Delaware was not due until "the first day of June following the close of the calendar year," i.e., June 1, 2005. Thus, plaintiff asserts that it was in good standing on March 15, 2005 when the instant action was filed, remained in good standing until June 1, 2005, and has since regained good standing.