R.D. v. E.H.
[…] The plan also would have the child spend fifteen weeks with Father during the school year where Child would not be in school while Father works.

Both parties take good care of Child during their custodial time. However, Mother's educational plan would not adequately provide for Child's educational needs and would greatly affect both his relationship with Father and his adjustment to school.

Factor six very strongly favors Father.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

There was no evidence of domestic violence that would cause the Court concern in deciding custody and visitation of Child. Factor seven is neutral.